temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa

English translation: temporal limitation on participation in the association

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa
English translation:temporal limitation on participation in the association
Entered by: Therese Marshall

18:24 Jun 26, 2014
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / articles of association - no profit association
Italian term or phrase: temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa
l'obbligo di devolvere il patrimonio dell'organizzazione, in caso di suo scioglimento per qualunque causa, ad altre organizzazioni non lucrative d'utilità sociale ai sensi dell'art. 10 comma 8 del D.L. vo n. 460/97 e successive modifiche ed integrazioni o a fini di pubblica utilità, sentito l'organismo di controllo di cui all'art. 3 comma 190 della Legge 23 dicembre 1996 n. 662 e successive modifiche ed integrazioni, salvo diversa destinazione imposta dalla legge; l'obbligo di redigere e approvare il bilancio o il rendiconto annualmente;
- la disciplina uniforme del rapporto associativo e delle modalità volte a garantire l'effettività del rapporto medesimo, escludendo espressamente ogni limitazione in funzione della temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa e prevedendo per gli associati o partecipanti maggiori d'età il diritto al voto per l'approvazione e le modifiche dello statuto e dei regolamenti e per la nomina degli organi direttivi dell'associazione;
Therese Marshall
temporal limitation on participation in the association
Explanation:
as a translation of " limitazione in funzione della temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa"

Basically meaning that membership cannot be limited to a fixed term
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1temporal limitation on participation in the association
Thomas Roberts
3the temporary nature of participating in the association day-to-day life
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the temporary nature of participating in the association day-to-day life


Explanation:
It's a little too convoluted for my aging brain... but I hope you get the idea.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temporal limitation on participation in the association


Explanation:
as a translation of " limitazione in funzione della temporaneità della partecipazione alla vita associativa"

Basically meaning that membership cannot be limited to a fixed term

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search