del settore bancario, industria KFW

English translation: KfW= Reconstruction Loan Corporation KfW (Kredltanstalt fur Wiederaufbau)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:KfW = Istituto di credito per la ricostruzione KfW (Kredltanstalt fur Wiederaufbau)
English translation:KfW= Reconstruction Loan Corporation KfW (Kredltanstalt fur Wiederaufbau)
Entered by: Cristina intern

08:00 Dec 14, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / financing
Italian term or phrase: del settore bancario, industria KFW
Organo Vigilante/ Deliberante:
Ministero dell’Economia e della Tecnologia attraverso una Commissione interministeriale (IMC):
Membri nominati dal Ministro dell’Economia (in qualità di presidente), dal Ministro delle Finanze, dal Ministro della Cooperazione economica e dell’Ufficio del Commercio estero
Esperti nominati dal Ministro dell’Economia del settore bancario, industria KFW e AKA Export Bank
Rappresentanti dei Mandatari

in the banking sector?
garrett higgins
(experts) in the banking sector, KFW industry
Explanation:
Esperti nominati dal Ministro dell’Economia del settore bancario, industria KFW e AKA Export Bank = Esperti del settore bancario, industria KFW e AKA Export Bank, *nominati* dal Ministro dell’Economia

Kwf = K r e d i t a n s t a l t . f u e r . W i e d e r a u f b a u = I s t i t u t o . d i . c r e d i t o . p e r . l a . r i c o s t r u z i o n e = R e c o n s t r u c t i o n . l o a n . c o r p o r a t i o n . (Kredltanstalt fur Wiederaufbau — KfW)

6.1.5 Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau (KfW)
: l’Istituto di credito per la ricostruzione La Kwf, Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau, Istituto di credito per la ricostruzione è la più grande banca nel mondo per il sostegno pubblico alle aziende in crisi
http://portale.assimpredilance.it/uploads/allegati/Guida_sta...

Banking sector | Banking
http://www.icaew.com/en/library/subject-gateways/banking/ban...
The banking sector covers a wide range of financial services activities. ...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(experts) in the banking sector, KFW industry
Cristina intern
3of the banking sector, industry, Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau
mona elshazly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(experts) in the banking sector, KFW industry


Explanation:
Esperti nominati dal Ministro dell’Economia del settore bancario, industria KFW e AKA Export Bank = Esperti del settore bancario, industria KFW e AKA Export Bank, *nominati* dal Ministro dell’Economia

Kwf = K r e d i t a n s t a l t . f u e r . W i e d e r a u f b a u = I s t i t u t o . d i . c r e d i t o . p e r . l a . r i c o s t r u z i o n e = R e c o n s t r u c t i o n . l o a n . c o r p o r a t i o n . (Kredltanstalt fur Wiederaufbau — KfW)

6.1.5 Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau (KfW)
: l’Istituto di credito per la ricostruzione La Kwf, Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau, Istituto di credito per la ricostruzione è la più grande banca nel mondo per il sostegno pubblico alle aziende in crisi
http://portale.assimpredilance.it/uploads/allegati/Guida_sta...

Banking sector | Banking
http://www.icaew.com/en/library/subject-gateways/banking/ban...
The banking sector covers a wide range of financial services activities. ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs
  -> thanks Peter

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of the banking sector, industry, Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau


Explanation:
credo che ci sia una virgola mancata.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/KfW
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search