rapporti di diritto patrimoniale

English translation: (where it concerns) relationships concerning property/proprietary/monetary rights

08:53 Feb 10, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / insolvency
Italian term or phrase: rapporti di diritto patrimoniale
2-bis. Il decreto di cui al comma 2 determina lo spossessamento del debitore e l'affidamento al commissario straordinario della gestione dell'impresa e dell'amministrazione dei beni dell'imprenditore insolvente. Determina altresì gli effetti di cui all'articolo 48 del decreto legislativo n. 270 e agli articoli 42, 44, 45, 46 e 47 del regio decreto 16 marzo 1942, n. 267. Nelle controversie, anche in corso, relative a rapporti di diritto patrimoniale dell'impresa, sta in giudizio il commissario straordinario.
garrett higgins
English translation:(where it concerns) relationships concerning property/proprietary/monetary rights
Explanation:
The following explains what 'diritti patrimoniali' are and was also asked here too and part of it is similar: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_patents_tr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-02-10 09:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better: As far as relationships concerning the company's property/proprietary/monetary rights

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-02-10 09:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or reports/records-depends what comes after
Selected response from:

Josephine Cassar
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concerning the assets
dariodipi
3 +1(where it concerns) relationships concerning property/proprietary/monetary rights
Josephine Cassar


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(where it concerns) relationships concerning property/proprietary/monetary rights


Explanation:
The following explains what 'diritti patrimoniali' are and was also asked here too and part of it is similar: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_patents_tr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-02-10 09:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better: As far as relationships concerning the company's property/proprietary/monetary rights

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-02-10 09:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or reports/records-depends what comes after

Josephine Cassar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Peter

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concerning the assets


Explanation:
Nelle controversie, anche in corso, relative a rapporti di diritto patrimoniale dell\'impresa, sta in giudizio il commissario straordinario.

I would translate to:

The commissioner represents the company before the courts in any litigation concerning the company's assets (or rights over assets).

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search