International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Profilo Tariffario

English translation: fee schedule

16:05 Apr 4, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Profilo Tariffario
ai sensi e per gli effetti dell’art. 1406 e ss. del codice civile RICHIEDE L’AUTORIZZAZIONE A SUBENTRARE
secondo le modalità ed alle condizioni di cui allo stesso contratto nella titolarità:
del Contratto Multibusiness N. sottoscritto il
/ /
con scadenza il
/ / intestato a (riportare Cognome/Denominazione/Ragione sociale del cedente);
delle Utenze del Contratto Multibusiness di seguito elencate intestate a (riportare il Cognome/
Denominazione/ Ragione sociale del cedente) da spostare nel proprio Contratto Multibusiness N. ………………
delle Utenze in abbonamento Consumer intestate a_ xxx, di seguito elencate, da
spostare nel proprio Contratto Multibusiness N. …xxx…………
N. Utenza
Profilo Tariffario
Aquamarine76
Ireland
English translation:fee schedule
Explanation:
I think this is what they mean
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fee schedule
Marco Solinas
3 +1fee conditions
Shabelula


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fee schedule


Explanation:
I think this is what they mean

Marco Solinas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
21 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
3 days 5 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fee conditions


Explanation:
terms and conditions, charging conditions

etc.

tutto riferito al contratto firmato

Shabelula
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search