Vendita immobiliare

English translation: property sale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vendita immobiliare
English translation:property sale
Entered by: Jean Martin

10:07 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Vendita immobiliare
Sarebbe ESTATE SALE oppure REAL ESTATE SALE?
Rachel Cope
United States
property sale
Explanation:
or real estate
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3property sale
Jean Martin
4 +1property sales
Marc Vitale
4house sale
Francesca Santoni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
house sale


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property sales


Explanation:
se ci si riferisce a un'attività

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
1 min
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
property sale


Explanation:
or real estate

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
0 min
  -> thanks Melania

agree  Mary Consonni
1 hr
  -> thanks Mary

agree  Michele Fauble
10 hrs
  -> thanks Michele




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search