leggi speciali in materia

English translation: all applicable laws

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:leggi speciali in materia
English translation:all applicable laws
Entered by: julie-h

12:49 Jan 22, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / dichiarazione sostitutiva
Italian term or phrase: leggi speciali in materia
è una dichiarazione sostitutiva di certificazione in cui vengono elencati i vari esami universitari sostenuti.
All'inizio di questo documento c'è la formula "consapevole che chiunque rilascia dichiarazioni mendaci è punito ai sensi del codice penale e delle leggi speciali in materia, ai sensi e per gli effetti del'art.46 DPR 445/2000
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
all applicable laws
Explanation:
I think this is what you're looking for.
Selected response from:

julie-h
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4all applicable laws
julie-h
4special laws on subject matter
telefpro
4special laws
Matthew Furfine
3special laws in the field
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special laws


Explanation:
o anche 'specific laws'

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special laws on subject matter


Explanation:
Hope it helps

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special laws in the field


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all applicable laws


Explanation:
I think this is what you're looking for.

julie-h
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search