N. Registro Generale

English translation: General Register Number

18:05 Jul 23, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma sworn translation
Italian term or phrase: N. Registro Generale
5 D QUESTO ISTITUTO
N. REGISTRO GEN. CLASS SEZIONE PROVENIENZA


General Registry Number ?

Thanks in advance
Angela Guisci
Italy
English translation:General Register Number
Explanation:
Come hai detto. Numero del Registro Generale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 days (2016-08-28 08:56:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Angela
Selected response from:

Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2General Register Number
Vojislava Jankovic
4General Docket No.
Clive Prestt


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Docket No.


Explanation:
Please see a previous KudoZ glossary entry at:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_patents/318...

Also see: https://glosbe.com/en/it/docket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2016-07-23 19:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This depends on whether or not the General Register Office refer to docket numbers and not register numbers.

Clive Prestt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: There is no greater expert than Grace but this has to do with a diploma, not law
16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Register Number


Explanation:
Come hai detto. Numero del Registro Generale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 days (2016-08-28 08:56:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Angela


Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
18 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search