autorità amministrative straniere

English translation: foreign administrative authorities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:autorità amministrative straniere
English translation:foreign administrative authorities
Entered by: Valentina Piraneo

10:52 Jan 9, 2020
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / casellario giudiziale
Italian term or phrase: autorità amministrative straniere
Testo originale:
Il certificato è valido se presentato alle autorità amministrative straniere.

Bozza di traduzione:
The certificate is valid if produced to foreign administration authorities.

"Administration" potrebbe essere sostituio "public" o "governmental".

Non mi convincono ancora entrambi .... accetto valutazioni e altre versioni, grazie.
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
foreign administrative authorities
Explanation:
Used by the EU - https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...
Selected response from:

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foreign Adiministrative Authorities / administrative authorities of any foreign jurisdiction
martini
4foreign administrative authorities
Kate Chaffer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign administrative authorities


Explanation:
Used by the EU - https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign Adiministrative Authorities / administrative authorities of any foreign jurisdiction


Explanation:
The certificate is valid if presented to foreign Administrative Authorities. Issued for all uses admitted by ...
https://www.ilcertificato.it/wp-content/uploads/servizio/125...

“This certificate is deemed valid when submitted to administrative authorities of any foreign jurisdiction”


https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/fatta-salva-l’ipotes...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search