clorichina e amuchina

English translation: amukine

14:08 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: clorichina e amuchina
Per una più profonda pulizia si consiglia di versare dentro gli scarichi di lavandini e docce un prodotto sterilizzante (amuchina, clorichina, ecc).
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
English translation:amukine
Explanation:
per amukine sono sicura, probabilmente l'altro è chlorokine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-22 14:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come non detto, chissà perché l\'altra sembra essere chloroquine... boh


[PDF] Current Awareness: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ocular safety of Amukine? 0.06% solution for local application ... chloroquine
retinopathy: Screening for drug toxicity. Am J ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pds.663 - Pagine simili

Celex Test - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Amukine 0,06%, Chlorine (active), sol.for local application, 60mg/100ml 125ml;
... Delagil, Chloroquine phosphate, sol. for inj. 250mg/5ml N5, Egis ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/treaties/ dat/CE_2003227EN/CE2003227EN.011501.htm - 513k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-22 14:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come non detto, chissà perché l\'altra sembra essere chloroquine... boh


[PDF] Current Awareness: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ocular safety of Amukine? 0.06% solution for local application ... chloroquine
retinopathy: Screening for drug toxicity. Am J ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pds.663 - Pagine simili

Celex Test - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Amukine 0,06%, Chlorine (active), sol.for local application, 60mg/100ml 125ml;
... Delagil, Chloroquine phosphate, sol. for inj. 250mg/5ml N5, Egis ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/treaties/ dat/CE_2003227EN/CE2003227EN.011501.htm - 513k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 days (2005-05-20 14:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma... anche per saperlo... non era chloroquine e amukine?
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cloroquine and sodium hypoclorite
Elisa Generali
4 -1amukine
luskie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
amukine


Explanation:
per amukine sono sicura, probabilmente l'altro è chlorokine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-22 14:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come non detto, chissà perché l\'altra sembra essere chloroquine... boh


[PDF] Current Awareness: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ocular safety of Amukine? 0.06% solution for local application ... chloroquine
retinopathy: Screening for drug toxicity. Am J ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pds.663 - Pagine simili

Celex Test - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Amukine 0,06%, Chlorine (active), sol.for local application, 60mg/100ml 125ml;
... Delagil, Chloroquine phosphate, sol. for inj. 250mg/5ml N5, Egis ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/treaties/ dat/CE_2003227EN/CE2003227EN.011501.htm - 513k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-22 14:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come non detto, chissà perché l\'altra sembra essere chloroquine... boh


[PDF] Current Awareness: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... ocular safety of Amukine? 0.06% solution for local application ... chloroquine
retinopathy: Screening for drug toxicity. Am J ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pds.663 - Pagine simili

Celex Test - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Amukine 0,06%, Chlorine (active), sol.for local application, 60mg/100ml 125ml;
... Delagil, Chloroquine phosphate, sol. for inj. 250mg/5ml N5, Egis ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/treaties/ dat/CE_2003227EN/CE2003227EN.011501.htm - 513k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 days (2005-05-20 14:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma... anche per saperlo... non era chloroquine e amukine?

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elisa Generali: amukine non è la traduzione di amuchina!!!!!!!!
2578 days

2578 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloroquine and sodium hypoclorite


Explanation:
Io personalmente userei il nome dei principi attivi in quanto Amuchina (e credo proprio anche l'Amukine suggerito) sono marche commerciali quindi intraducibili.

I principi attivi si trovano ovunque su internet, da wikipedia a siti di industrie farmaceutiche ecc.

Elisa Generali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search