fuori tatto

English translation: touch dry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fuori tatto
English translation:touch dry
Entered by: Valentina Diani

16:06 Dec 21, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: fuori tatto
Si parla di un solvente, nello specifico di "tecniche di finitura laccata all'acqua", nella tabella che indica i dati tecnici del prodotto è riportato
fuori polvere (dry dust free)
fuori tatto
Grazie mille
Valentina Diani
Italy
touch dry
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4touch dry
Science451
3touch dry
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touch dry


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 1

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touch dry


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4GGLJ_it&q=%22fuori+...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search