CONSENSI SU

English translation: CONSENTS ON

04:37 Apr 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: CONSENSI SU
VERIFICA CONSENSI SU TERMINALE OPERATORE
avaloki
English translation:CONSENTS ON
Explanation:
just another possibility in case it is not "authorisations" (if consensi refers to something like an inverter it should be consents and not authorisations).
Selected response from:

Carlotta Minozzi
Italy
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authorisations on
Phil and Sonia Willcox
3CONSENTS ON
Carlotta Minozzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorisations on


Explanation:
Verify authorisations on operator terminal

Phil and Sonia Willcox
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CONSENTS ON


Explanation:
just another possibility in case it is not "authorisations" (if consensi refers to something like an inverter it should be consents and not authorisations).


Carlotta Minozzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search