flessibilità di esercizio

English translation: operation flexibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:flessibilità di esercizio
English translation:operation flexibility
Entered by: Gian

17:10 Nov 29, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: flessibilità di esercizio
Context : "Gli impianti di depurazione di reflui civili e/o industriali, a matrice prevalentemente organica, di tipo sequenziale, detti S.B.R. costituiscono una valida e affidabile alternativa rispetto a quelli tradizionali a flusso continuo. Fattori come una maggiore ***flessibilità d’esercizio***, minor spazio richiesto, minori costi d’esercizio e d’istallazione..."
Umberto Cassano
Italy
operation flexibility
Explanation:
High operation flexibility and reliability by multiunit compressor ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]High operation flexibility and reliability by multiunit compressor arrangement for gas storage applications. H NEUBURG, KD SCHMIDT ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=6857008 - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gian !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operating flexibility
Ivana UK
4operation flexibility
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation flexibility


Explanation:
High operation flexibility and reliability by multiunit compressor ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]High operation flexibility and reliability by multiunit compressor arrangement for gas storage applications. H NEUBURG, KD SCHMIDT ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=6857008 - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Grazie Gian !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating flexibility


Explanation:
A slight variation on Gian's answer

... factors such as increased operating flexibility ...

This analysis ... Although all facilities mentioned increased operating flexibility and easier modifications, none ...

www.awma.org/em/99/May99/features/heller/heller.htm

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search