Catasto Terreni al Foglio

English translation: Land Register Sheet 1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Catasto Terreni al Foglio
English translation:Land Register Sheet 1
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

13:12 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Catasto Terreni al Foglio
... per la realizzazione dell'immobile sul lotto XX, identificao al Catasto Terreni al Foglio 1, mappa xxx ...


Many thanks.
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Land Register Sheet 1
Explanation:
Land register è il catasto.
L'ufficio catastale è land registry office
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Olga - I read the sentence too quickly and completely misunderstood what it meant at first!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Land Registry - Sheet
Valentina Diani
4 +1Land Register Sheet 1
Olga Buongiorno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Land Registry - Sheet


Explanation:
that's it!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-03-11 13:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or land office

Valentina Diani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Land Register Sheet 1


Explanation:
Land register è il catasto.
L'ufficio catastale è land registry office

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks Olga - I read the sentence too quickly and completely misunderstood what it meant at first!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Salardi: Infatti... :-)
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search