monetizzare

English translation: monetize

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:monetizzare
English translation:monetize
Entered by: Aquamarine76

08:27 Oct 24, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / real estate
Italian term or phrase: monetizzare
In this context many thanks re works to be carried out on real estate

Gli interventi sottoposti a CILA o SCIA non necessitano del calcolo e dell’eventuale versamento del contributo di costruzione.
Si fa presente, inoltre, che qualora la nuova destinazione determini una dotazione aggiuntiva e/o differenziale di standard rispetto alla destinazione d’uso preesistente, è necessario reperire i relativi standard, ovvero monetizzare quelli non reperiti.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
monetize
Explanation:
makes sense
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1monetize
Cedric Randolph
4give/assign a monetary value to
Shera Lyn Parpia
3assess in terms of money
Francesca Bruno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monetize


Explanation:
makes sense

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
6 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assess in terms of money


Explanation:
I would opt for the above solution,

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give/assign a monetary value to


Explanation:
see
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/M/monetizza...
Valutare qlco. nell'equivalente in denaro

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 192




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search