vibovaglio

English translation: errore di battitura

09:46 Apr 3, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vibovaglio
Produzione semilavorati solidi orali:
bilancia
agitatore
impastatrice a taglio
vibovaglio
forno elettrico di essicazione
..........
Alessandro Miani
English translation:errore di battitura
Explanation:
Non trovandolo in nessun dizionario e neppure google lo riconosce, forse il testo è errato. Prova a chiedere al cliente.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-03 12:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'ho trovato - VIBROVAGLIO: un vaglio ad azione vibrante.
Si chiamano \"vibro separators\" oppure \"vibratory sieves\"...

food processing plants, machinery, manufacturers - installation ... -... Vibro separators are circular unitary gyratory screens used to separate mass composition of solids from solids, liquids from solid and for gradation of ...
www.pareshenggco.com/shifters.html

... Vibro-Separators. ◗ Use these industrial-grade separators in industrial or non-industrial settings. These versatile separators are a must for anyone ...
www.coleparmer.com/catalog/0304_pdf/A-1694.pdf

FARLEYGREENE UK - sieve, sifter, separator and mixer manufacturers - ... Starting with a small batch vibratory sieve up to high throughput centrifugal sifters, multideck vibro separators and rectangular conveying sieves. ...
www.farleygreene.com/
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shaker?
Rachel Fell
4errore di battitura
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
errore di battitura


Explanation:
Non trovandolo in nessun dizionario e neppure google lo riconosce, forse il testo è errato. Prova a chiedere al cliente.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-03 12:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'ho trovato - VIBROVAGLIO: un vaglio ad azione vibrante.
Si chiamano \"vibro separators\" oppure \"vibratory sieves\"...

food processing plants, machinery, manufacturers - installation ... -... Vibro separators are circular unitary gyratory screens used to separate mass composition of solids from solids, liquids from solid and for gradation of ...
www.pareshenggco.com/shifters.html

... Vibro-Separators. ◗ Use these industrial-grade separators in industrial or non-industrial settings. These versatile separators are a must for anyone ...
www.coleparmer.com/catalog/0304_pdf/A-1694.pdf

FARLEYGREENE UK - sieve, sifter, separator and mixer manufacturers - ... Starting with a small batch vibratory sieve up to high throughput centrifugal sifters, multideck vibro separators and rectangular conveying sieves. ...
www.farleygreene.com/


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shaker?


Explanation:
I think it's vibrovaglio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 9 mins (2005-04-03 15:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vibrating sieve
http://www.i-mec.it/html/uk/frame_prodottiuk.htm


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.proz.com/?sp=h&id=215638
    Reference: http://www.bitecnology.it/
Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search