bilico a colonna

English translation: column scale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bilico a colonna
English translation:column scale
Entered by: Jean Martin

20:01 Apr 3, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bilico a colonna
Magazzino ed attrezzature comuni:
avvolgitori per pallet
scaffalature metalliche
bilico a colonna
ribaltatore per pedane
carrelli alzafusti
..........
.........
Alessandro Miani
column scale
Explanation:
See:
SECA 702 Digital Column Scale, £590.00 SECA 702 Digital Column Scale Clas III
Electronic column scale with large LC display, BMI and mother and child ...
www.pmsinstruments.co.uk/catalog/cat16_1.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3column scale
Jean Martin
2columnar weighing machine
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
columnar weighing machine


Explanation:
is it something like this?

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
column scale


Explanation:
See:
SECA 702 Digital Column Scale, £590.00 SECA 702 Digital Column Scale Clas III
Electronic column scale with large LC display, BMI and mother and child ...
www.pmsinstruments.co.uk/catalog/cat16_1.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Jean Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search