attivi

English translation: active ingredients

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attivi
English translation:active ingredients
Entered by: Rosaria Solange Alves Mendonca

14:01 Dec 16, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: attivi
CONTEXT:
Formulazioni completamente vegetali, ATTIVI nuovi e sperimentati… tanta passione e competenza.
Una completa gamma di cosmetici arricchita sempre di novità piene di efficacia.

Publicity advertisment for selling particular services and products of a certain company.
Rosaria Solange Alves Mendonca
active ingredients
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?num=20&hl=it&newwindow=1&q="acti...

My option.
Selected response from:

Valeria Sciarrillo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4active ingredients
Valeria Sciarrillo
4active
Lionel_M (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
active ingredients


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?num=20&hl=it&newwindow=1&q="acti...

My option.

Valeria Sciarrillo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Cattaneo
26 mins
  -> Grazie Laura :)

agree  Kate Chaffer
1 hr
  -> Thanks Kate

agree  Miranda Drew
1 hr
  -> Thanks Miranda!

agree  Teresa Avellino
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Teresa!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
active


Explanation:
IMO

Lionel_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search