informazioni di ritorno

English translation: feed-back

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:informazioni di ritorno
English translation:feed-back
Entered by: Peter Cox

01:27 Nov 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
Italian term or phrase: informazioni di ritorno
gestione delle informazioni di ritorno. Questa procedura ha lo scopo di seguire le modalità di gestione delle informazioni di ritorno.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
feed-back
Explanation:
Low as only a suggestion - more context needed please.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
thx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +10feed-back
Peter Cox
5return information
Patrick Regini


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +10
feed-back


Explanation:
Low as only a suggestion - more context needed please.

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
32 mins

agree  kironne
2 hrs

agree  Maria_Rita
3 hrs

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
5 hrs

agree  Barbara Toffolon
7 hrs

agree  Rossella Mainardis
7 hrs

agree  luskie
10 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
11 hrs

agree  justdone: Absolutely. Used and easily understood in italian too.
11 hrs

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
1 day 12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
return information


Explanation:
nel contesto di linguagio que si sta utilizando qui, e meglio questo modo un po piu formale

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: we say feedback also in Italian, Pat!
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search