- Master in Gestione Amministrativa d'Impresa (USA)

English translation: Master's degree in Business Administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: - Master in Gestione Amministrativa d'Impresa (USA)
English translation: Master's degree in Business Administration
Entered by: irenef

07:33 Jun 24, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Master
Italian term or phrase: - Master in Gestione Amministrativa d'Impresa (USA)
Ciao a tutti come si traduce per gli USA

( Impresa l'ho messo io, il testo fonte dice IMPRESSI ma è un CV zeppo di errori in Italiano e il cliente non riesce as arrivare al titolare del CV, ma penso che non possa essere altrimenti
Grazie mille in anticipo

Angio
Angie Garbarino
MBA (Master's degree in Business Administration)
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

irenef
Grading comment
Grazie mille !! Scusa il ritardo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5MBA (Master's degree in Business Administration)
irenef
4BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
MANUELALA


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
MBA (Master's degree in Business Administration)


Explanation:
:-)

irenef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Grazie mille !! Scusa il ritardo :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: qui, concordo :-))
56 mins
  -> Grazie, Béatrice

agree  Nicole Johnson
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nicole

agree  Giulia Barontini
7 hrs
  -> Grazie, Giulia

agree  Rosanna Palermo
10 hrs
  -> Thanks. rfmoon

agree  MANUELALA
1415 days
  -> an unexpected "agree" I must say, but thanks anyway!

1415 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT


Explanation:
FORMAZIONE IN GESTIONE D'IMPRESA

MANUELALA
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search