soggetto indipendente da

English translation: independent party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggetto indipendente da
English translation:independent party
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

10:55 Oct 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: soggetto indipendente da
soggetto indipendente dalle organizzazioni beneficiarie che da quelle di successo. Insomma che non abbia legami con nessuno degli attori coinvolti
Annac
independent party
Explanation:
Another option.

Good luck, Anna, and welcome to ProZ!

Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7independent party
Elena Sgarbo (X)
4 +1independent operator
Pasquale Capo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
independent operator


Explanation:
vedi un po' se puo' andare..PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
independent party


Explanation:
Another option.

Good luck, Anna, and welcome to ProZ!

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina_D
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Tiny

agree  rosalia (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Maria

agree  nothing
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, nothing

agree  Balázs Gorka
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again, gorka_9

agree  Rick Henry
4 hrs
  -> Hi Rick! Thanks

agree  Valeria Francesconi
18 hrs
  -> Grazie, Valeria

agree  sonja29 (X)
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sonja29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search