a pulsante semplice

English translation: with single switch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a pulsante semplice
English translation:with single switch
Entered by: halifax

14:04 Mar 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Domotics
Italian term or phrase: a pulsante semplice
Illuminazione
XXX gestisce tutte le tipologie di impianto luce: ***a pulsante semplice***, dimmerate, con sensore di presenza a infrarosso e crepuscolari
halifax
with single switch
Explanation:
i.e. not dimmer or double or anything else..
Selected response from:

MRDavis
Italy
Grading comment
This makes more sense to me. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with single switch
MRDavis
3with a standard push-button
Raoul COLIN (X)


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a standard push-button


Explanation:
nothing much to say

Raoul COLIN (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with single switch


Explanation:
i.e. not dimmer or double or anything else..

MRDavis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This makes more sense to me. Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search