circuiti elettrici e microassemblati

English translation: electrical circuits and microassemblies/nanotechnology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: circuiti elettrici e microassemblati
English translation:electrical circuits and microassemblies/nanotechnology

11:54 Sep 24, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-09-27 15:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: circuiti elettrici e microassemblati
Il Giappone, principale fornitore regionale, vende alla Cina macchinari elettrici, in particolare circuiti elettrici e microassemblati, diodi e semiconduttori, macchinari meccanici, soprattutto per la fabbricazione di semiconduttori, stampanti, metalli rappresentati per lo più da ferro e acciaio, rame, mentre acquista televisori, apparecchi elettrici per la telefonia, processori di dati, oltre a prodotti del tessile e dell’abbigliamento.
NickolaSaiz
electrical circuits and microassemblies/nanotechnology
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integrated circuits and printed circuit boards
cilantro
3electrical circuits and microassemblies/nanotechnology
philgoddard


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical circuits and microassemblies/nanotechnology


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microassembly
philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for pointing me in the right direction. I now think it means "nanoelectronic circuits"


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated circuits and printed circuit boards


Explanation:
There are two common technologies: Printed circuits and integrated circuits (chips).

cilantro
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search