fattori di criticità

English translation: critical factors

08:45 May 15, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: fattori di criticità
I'm translating a text about marketing renewable energy sources, and there's a line about "sottolineando i fattori di criticità e di sottoutilizzo delle fonti". How would you translate "fattori di criticità" in this context?

Thanks in advance
Sahar Zivan
United Kingdom
English translation:critical factors
Explanation:
critical factors
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critical factors
Tom in London
2critical factors
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critical factors


Explanation:
(obviously)

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
critical factors


Explanation:
critical factors

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: That's what I was thinking, but ""highlighting the critical factors" of renewable energy" just doesn't seem to mean anything in the context...

Asker: Thank you for answering politely :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tom in London: I already gave this suggestion 1 hour before you
4 hrs
  -> Sorry i forgot to refresh the site, but it was not any way, it was only a couple of minutes.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search