pista

English translation: (cable) track

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pista
English translation:(cable) track
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

07:36 Jul 23, 2014
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
Italian term or phrase: pista
realizzazione di una pista per sede di posa dei cavi

Grazie
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
(cable) track
Explanation:
journal bearings - Italian translation – Linguee



www.linguee.com/english-italian/translation/journal bearing...




per fissare i cavi nel loro percorso



Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(cable) track
Gian
4chase
Silvia Procicchiani


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chase


Explanation:
...

Silvia Procicchiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 day 49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(cable) track


Explanation:
journal bearings - Italian translation – Linguee



www.linguee.com/english-italian/translation/journal bearing...




per fissare i cavi nel loro percorso





Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabius Maximus
2 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search