In caso non si accenda, riazionare l’ interruttore principale 9

English translation: reactivate / press again the main switch 9

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:In caso non si accenda, riazionare l’ interruttore principale 9
English translation:reactivate / press again the main switch 9
Entered by: Vladimir Trkovnik

16:22 Feb 22, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: In caso non si accenda, riazionare l’ interruttore principale 9
Non riesco a capire come tradurre la parola "razionare"?

Come tradurreste? aiuto per favore. Grazie!
Monica Lobefaro
reactivate / press again the main switch 9
Explanation:
Una proposta.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reactivate / press again the main switch 9
Vladimir Trkovnik
3riazionare - activate again/ actuate again / operate again
rcolin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riazionare - activate again/ actuate again / operate again


Explanation:
possibilities

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reactivate / press again the main switch 9


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search