gas e fumi condizionati

English translation: scrubbed gas and fumes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gas e fumi condizionati
English translation:scrubbed gas and fumes
Entered by: Trapacciuolo

08:20 May 9, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / impianto di aspirazione e filtrazione
Italian term or phrase: gas e fumi condizionati
The system cools and humidifies gases and fumes before dry filtration. Is the term "conditioned gases" correct?

Thanks in advance
Trapacciuolo
United Kingdom
scrubbed gas and fumes
Explanation:
see website below
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conditioned gas and fumes
mona elshazly
3scrubbed gas and fumes
Cedric Randolph


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scrubbed gas and fumes


Explanation:
see website below


    https://netl.doe.gov/File%20Library/Events/2002/gas%20cleaning%20at%20high%20temperature/1-07paper.pdf
Cedric Randolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditioned gas and fumes


Explanation:
conditioned gas and fumes


    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/co...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search