mente e braccio del miglioramento

English translation: the mind and muscles behind improvement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mente e braccio del miglioramento
English translation:the mind and muscles behind improvement
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

15:21 Jun 5, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Engineering: Industrial / Professional Training
Italian term or phrase: mente e braccio del miglioramento
Le risorse devono essere motivate e responsabilizzate affinché divengano mente e braccio del miglioramento.

I can't think of any viable solution. Can somebody out there help?
Thanks a lot in advance,
Manuela:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
the mind and muscles behind improvement
Explanation:
This is my suggestion
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
I love both your proposals, but this one is somewhat more... creative! Thanks a whole lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agents of change
philgoddard
4the mind and muscles behind improvement
Lisa Jane


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mind and muscles behind improvement


Explanation:
This is my suggestion

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I love both your proposals, but this one is somewhat more... creative! Thanks a whole lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agents of change


Explanation:
And this is mine.

I think "change" implies "for the better", so you don't need to say "improvement".


philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search