PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

determina una tariffa istruttoria

English translation: sets the preliminary investigation fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:determina una tariffa istruttoria
English translation:sets the preliminary investigation fee
Entered by: Maria Falvo

12:40 Feb 25, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / autorizzazione ambientale
Italian term or phrase: determina una tariffa istruttoria
gestione rifiuti

In data XXX la ditta ha trasmesso la ricevuta del versamento a favore di (nome ente), che in aggiunta agli acconti di € XXX versati all’atto della presentazione dell’istanza e la successiva integrazione di € XXX determina una tariffa istruttoria di € XXX.

Grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
sets the preliminary investigation fee
Explanation:
Asked elsewhere and seems to fit: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/law-contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-25 13:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or determines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-25 13:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/establishes
Selected response from:

Josephine Cassar
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preliminary fee
Dr. Wolfgang Hager
4Primary fee
Mohammad Rostami
3sets the preliminary investigation fee
Josephine Cassar


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary fee


Explanation:
this seems to be a private (lawyer) transaction

Dr. Wolfgang Hager
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sets the preliminary investigation fee


Explanation:
Asked elsewhere and seems to fit: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/law-contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-25 13:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or determines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-25 13:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/establishes

Josephine Cassar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Primary fee


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search