PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

attestazione di regolarità del procedimento amministrativo

English translation: certificate of compliance with the aministrative procedures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attestazione di regolarità del procedimento amministrativo
English translation:certificate of compliance with the aministrative procedures
Entered by: Maria Falvo

12:54 Feb 25, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / autorizzazione ambientale
Italian term or phrase: attestazione di regolarità del procedimento amministrativo
In sede di Conferenza di Servizi...

"Vista la proposta del Responsabile del procedimento per l’adozione del provvedimento di seguito riportato e l’ attestazione di regolarità del procedimento amministrativo svolto, ..."

l'ente decreta il rilascio alla ditta XXX dell'autorizzazione....

grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
certificate of compliance of the aministrative procedures
Explanation:
slightly more lawyerly than correct
Selected response from:

Dr. Wolfgang Hager
Italy
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificate of the compliance of the administrative procedures
Mohammad Rostami
3 +1certificate of compliance of the aministrative procedures
Dr. Wolfgang Hager
4certificate of correct administrative procedure
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of correct administrative procedure


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of compliance of the aministrative procedures


Explanation:
slightly more lawyerly than correct

Dr. Wolfgang Hager
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josephine Cassar: with the administrative procedures
17 hrs
  -> absolutely

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate of the compliance of the administrative procedures


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search