per l'attribuzione

English translation: (in order) to assign...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per l\'attribuzione
English translation:(in order) to assign...
Entered by: Maria Falvo

13:03 Apr 11, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Rapporto di prova
Italian term or phrase: per l'attribuzione
Test analitico rifiuti

Per l'attribuzione delle caratteristiche di pericolo ai sensi del Decreto Legge n.... e tenuto conto della nota M del D.Lgs .... si analizzano i markers di cancerogenicità e ... mutagenicità

For the attribution?

Grazie.
Happy Easter!
Maria Falvo
Italy
(in order) to assign...
Explanation:
...
you basically grade a certain condition is terms of its potential dangerousness/hazzard, that is, you assign that grade to it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs (2020-04-14 17:35:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

un piacere! Buona post–pasquetta ! :)
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(in order) to assign...
Michael Korovkin
3for the assessment of the risk factors
Wolfgang Hager


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for the assessment of the risk factors


Explanation:
this seems to require matching empirical data against a lit of criteria, which my translation does not quite capture. But the subsequent language clarifies what is involved.

Wolfgang Hager
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Korovkin: first you assess, then you assign :)) (la valutazione e poi l'attribuzione)
57 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(in order) to assign...


Explanation:
...
you basically grade a certain condition is terms of its potential dangerousness/hazzard, that is, you assign that grade to it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs (2020-04-14 17:35:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

un piacere! Buona post–pasquetta ! :)

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search