vapordotti

English translation: steam ducts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vapordotti
English translation:steam ducts
Entered by: GAR

07:35 Apr 4, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / EU article
Italian term or phrase: vapordotti
"...deve essere sottolineato il notevole sviluppo che assumono gli impianti di adduzione (i vapordotti)"
many thanks
GAR
steam ducts
Explanation:
Could be this
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
thank u both!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4steam pipelines
Francesca Santoni
3steam ducts
Jean Martin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steam pipelines


Explanation:
-


    energyconcepts.tripod.c om/energyconcepts/insulation.h tm
    enelgreenpower.enel.it/it/ energia/geotermico/terminologia.html
Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steam ducts


Explanation:
Could be this

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
thank u both!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search