tipologia d'uso

English translation: by type/category of use

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tipologia d'uso
English translation:by type/category of use
Entered by: GAR

07:40 Apr 4, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / EU article
Italian term or phrase: tipologia d'uso
"Un quadro completo dei prelievi da acquiferi e da acque superciali per tipologia di uso, nel Bacino del XXX è rappresentato dalla tabella sottostante."
many thanks
GAR
by category of use
Explanation:
Just means this, I think - table organised by type/category of use
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2by category of use
Jean Martin
2use typology
Cristina Mazzucchelli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by category of use


Explanation:
Just means this, I think - table organised by type/category of use

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
many thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell
2 hrs

agree  paolamonaco
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
use typology


Explanation:
it could be this simple...

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search