rilevazione di imposte anticipate

English translation: reporting advance taxes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilevazione di imposte anticipate
English translation:reporting advance taxes
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

19:10 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: rilevazione di imposte anticipate
heading from notes to the financial statements - Descrizione delle differenze temporanee che hanno comportato la rilevazione di imposte anticipate e aliquote applicate - this should be my last question!
Juliet Halewood
reporting advance taxes
Explanation:
Normal terminology used for this item
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reporting advance taxes
Peter Cox
3disclosure of upfront taxes
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disclosure of upfront taxes


Explanation:
if you do a search on yahoo.com of "diclosure of upront taxes" you will see a couple of documents where this term is used


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p=disclosure+of+upfront+taxes...
Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reporting advance taxes


Explanation:
Normal terminology used for this item

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 829
Grading comment
thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search