recuperare a tassazione

English translation: will be offset against future tax liabilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:recuperare a tassazione
English translation:will be offset against future tax liabilities
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

03:32 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: recuperare a tassazione
"Le imposte anticipate rilevate nel presente esercizio si riferiscono al saldo dell’eccedenza delle spese di rappresentanza pregresse e dell’esercizio che verranno **recuperate a tassazione** nei succesivi periodi d’imposta"
Juliet Halewood
will be offset against future tax liabilities
Explanation:
another way of saying it, or 'recorded as deferred tax credits'
Selected response from:

Jonathan Morris
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2will be offset against future tax liabilities
Jonathan Morris
4credited to the tax account
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited to the tax account


Explanation:
i.e. these prepaid taxes will be used to reduce the tax bill in the following year

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
will be offset against future tax liabilities


Explanation:
another way of saying it, or 'recorded as deferred tax credits'

Jonathan Morris
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
17 hrs

agree  Jean Martin
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search