circoscritte nel peculiare contesto aziendale

English translation: are more or less confined within the particular company context

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circoscritte nel peculiare contesto aziendale
English translation:are more or less confined within the particular company context
Entered by: David White

20:29 Nov 30, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: circoscritte nel peculiare contesto aziendale
L'applicativo locale per il trattamento dei dati sull'antiriciclaggio e alimentato manualmente. Le aree di criticità , tuttavia, risultano abbastanza circoscritte nel peculiare contesto aziendale.
I am having a very hard time with this entire sentence. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
Thanks
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
are more or less confined within the particular company context
Explanation:
an idea...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-11-30 21:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The in-house application of the anti-money laundering (anti-recycling) data analysis is performed manually. The critical areas, nevertheless, are for the main part confined within the particular/specific company context.

non so se puo' servire... ma mi diverto!!!
Selected response from:

David White
Grading comment
Grazie Davide :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limited to that rather particular company context.
James (Jim) Davis
3are more or less confined within the particular company context
David White


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are more or less confined within the particular company context


Explanation:
an idea...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-11-30 21:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The in-house application of the anti-money laundering (anti-recycling) data analysis is performed manually. The critical areas, nevertheless, are for the main part confined within the particular/specific company context.

non so se puo' servire... ma mi diverto!!!

David White
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Davide :-))
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mi serve e come.....


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limited to that rather particular company context.


Explanation:
Ecco
"Input to the software used locally for processing anti-money laundering is performed manually. The critical areas, are nevertheless, fairly limited to that rather particular company context.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4496




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search