CITTADINANZA ASSICURATI

English translation: Nationality of the Insured Individuals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CITTADINANZA ASSICURATI
English translation:Nationality of the Insured Individuals
Entered by: 23FEVRIER

16:03 Jul 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: CITTADINANZA ASSICURATI
it's a police insurance
23FEVRIER
Nationality of the Insured Individuals
Explanation:
Without more context…
Selected response from:

Lara Galgani
Grading comment
thank you for your reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Citizenship of the insured persons
Gad Kohenov
3Nationality of the Insured Individuals
Lara Galgani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nationality of the Insured Individuals


Explanation:
Without more context…

Lara Galgani
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you for your reply

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Citizenship of the insured persons


Explanation:
Appears on many insurance sites and insurance policies.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search