priva di allegati

English translation: without attachments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:priva di allegati
English translation:without attachments
Entered by: danadiana

20:00 Jul 15, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: priva di allegati
La presente Procedura (priva di allegati) in tema di internal dealing ("Procedura") è diretta a rappresentare all’interno della organizzazione gli obblighi informativi e comportamentali
danadiana
Ireland
without attachments
Explanation:
this is what it means but maybe I am missing something so I will give it a low vote
Selected response from:

Being Earnest
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5without attachments
Being Earnest
4without annex
Manuela Lamacchia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
without attachments


Explanation:
this is what it means but maybe I am missing something so I will give it a low vote

Being Earnest
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: No, you're not missing anything - maybe "which has no attachments" because that would make it into a complete clause with a verb.
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: without attachments is fine, that's exactly the meaning
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chiara Cherubini
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mr Murray (X): this should do fine
34 mins
  -> thanks Mr Murray

agree  Valentina Viganò
15 hrs
  -> thanks

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without annex


Explanation:
Although Attachments is correct, I believe Annex is the term used in this instances.

Manuela Lamacchia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search