dopo eventuali rientri

English translation: after repayments, if any

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dopo eventuali rientri
English translation:after repayments, if any
Entered by: Anna ZANNELLA

20:35 Sep 18, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Contracts
Italian term or phrase: dopo eventuali rientri
I understand what it means but am not able to formaulate a phrase I happy with:

[...] l'apertura di credito è utilizzabile, a discrezione del cliente, anche in più volte ed anche in più volte rotativamente, *dopo eventuali rientri;
a - nel caso di apertura di credito ... etc
b - nel caso di apertura di credito ... etc

NB: Ive seen the Proz entry. Thanks.
Anna ZANNELLA
Italy
after repayments, if any
Explanation:
I think it means 'repayments' according to the context
Selected response from:

Teresa Valaer
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2after repayments, if any
Teresa Valaer
3 +1After possible returns/revenues
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after repayments, if any


Explanation:
I think it means 'repayments' according to the context

Example sentence(s):
  • Ipotizziamo di ottenere un'apertura di credito di 100.000 Euro al 5% con rientro programmato in 10 anni e revisione semestrale del limite di scoperto

    Reference: http://www.telemutuo.it/culturamutui/apertura-credito.html
Teresa Valaer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
18 mins

agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
After possible returns/revenues


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: This is about debt repayment not earnings
16 mins
  -> Mille grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search