atto a ministero

English translation: concluded in authenticated form / signed and authenticated by the notary

16:21 Jun 6, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / merger
Italian term or phrase: atto a ministero
con atto a ministero del notaio Giuseppe Giordano del 6.6.2013, in corso di iscrizione presso il Registro delle Imprese di Milano ed avente effetto giuridico a far data dal 15.6.2013, si è perfezionata la fusione per incorporazione di
garrett higgins
English translation:concluded in authenticated form / signed and authenticated by the notary
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minute (2013-06-06 16:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

document / deed
Selected response from:

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1concluded in authenticated form / signed and authenticated by the notary
Carmen Lapadat
4instrument drawn by notary
Alison Kennedy


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concluded in authenticated form / signed and authenticated by the notary


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minute (2013-06-06 16:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

document / deed


Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: It was probably drawn up as well as signed and authenticated by the notary..
8 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrument drawn by notary


Explanation:
literally received/taken by - but notraies normally draw instruments or in this case it appears to be a merger Agreement where a company is merged with and into the acquiring company.
Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search