l’integrità del capitale

English translation: capital maintenance

05:55 Dec 1, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / supervisory board - organ
Italian term or phrase: l’integrità del capitale
7.4.2 Tutela del patrimonio sociale.
Le risorse disponibili devono essere impiegate, nel rispetto delle legge vigenti, dello statuto e del codice, per accrescere e rafforzare il patrimonio sociale, a tutela della società stessa, dei possessori del capitale, dei dipendenti, dei creditori e del mercato.
A garanzia dell’integrità del capitale è vietato, al di fuori dei casi nei quali la legge espressamente lo consente, restituire, in qualsiasi forma, i conferimenti o liberare i soci dall’obbligo di eseguirli, ripartire utili non effettivamente conseguiti o destinati per legge a riserva.
garrett higgins
English translation:capital maintenance
Explanation:
[...] norme comuni che garantiscano la
salvaguardia dell'integrità del capitale delle società; parallelamente, il Parlamento europeo
[...]
eur-lex.europa.eu

[...] Commission should explore common
rules to guarantee the capital maintenance of companies; in parallel, the European Parliament
[...]

http://www.libreriauniversitaria.it/capital-maintenance-seco...
Selected response from:

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1capital maintenance
Kate Chaffer
3integrity of the capital
Linda Thody


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrity of the capital


Explanation:
....

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: any refs?
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital maintenance


Explanation:
[...] norme comuni che garantiscano la
salvaguardia dell'integrità del capitale delle società; parallelamente, il Parlamento europeo
[...]
eur-lex.europa.eu

[...] Commission should explore common
rules to guarantee the capital maintenance of companies; in parallel, the European Parliament
[...]

http://www.libreriauniversitaria.it/capital-maintenance-seco...

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search