Presidio nazionale

English translation: National facility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Presidio nazionale
English translation:National facility
Entered by: Aquamarine76

18:16 Dec 19, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Italian term or phrase: Presidio nazionale
Regarding misappropriation of EU funds see below thanks

Gli elementi salienti del nuovo Sistema di Gestione e Controllo dei Programmi operativi sono i seguenti:
Presidio nazionale per la governance unitaria dei processi di gestione e controllo.
La costituzione del Comitato di Coordinamento dei Fondi SIE, risponde all'esigenza di assicurare il proficuo e tempestivo utilizzo delle risorse stanziate ed il raggiungimento delle finalità stabilite nell’Accordo di partenariato Italia-UE 2014/2020.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
National facility
Explanation:
I presume this is what they mean.

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/P/p...
Selected response from:

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4National oversight authority
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
4National facility
Fiona Grace Peterson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National facility


Explanation:
I presume this is what they mean.

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/P/p...

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National oversight authority


Explanation:
Si tratta di un organismo di gestione, controllo e salvaguardia


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/P/presidio....
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search