rilevazioni in contabilità tramite software gestionale

English translation: accounting recognition through management/business software

09:56 Feb 7, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: rilevazioni in contabilità tramite software gestionale
rilevazioni in contabilità tramite software gestionale

Thank you for your help!
Monica Lobefaro
English translation:accounting recognition through management/business software
Explanation:
Without context, I believe the phrase just refers to recognition in financial statements directly from enterprise software (you can choose whether it is better to call it management or business software)
Selected response from:

Mary Manning
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accounting recognition through management/business software
Mary Manning
3 +1accounting/financial position analysis through accounting/business software
Nick_Baker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting/financial position analysis through accounting/business software


Explanation:
Hi Monica, Two references below from Italian text book and presentation. 'rilevazione' is process of analysing and stating a financial-accounting position regarding any item within a set of accounts. Accounting software is most commonly used to do this. My TT is wide so you can adapt to your text, but hope this is clear.


    https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=Ig2FAwAAQBAJ&lpg=PA15&dq=rilevazione%20contabilita&pg=PA15#v=onepage&q=rilevazione%20contabilita&f=false
    Reference: http://host.uniroma3.it/facolta/economia/db/materiali/insegn...
Nick_Baker
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 days 23 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting recognition through management/business software


Explanation:
Without context, I believe the phrase just refers to recognition in financial statements directly from enterprise software (you can choose whether it is better to call it management or business software)

Mary Manning
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search