Tracciatura

English translation: wine traceability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tracciatura
English translation:wine traceability
Entered by: Mary Stefan

04:49 Apr 16, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Title of Document
Italian term or phrase: Tracciatura
"PROPOSTA DI ASSISTENZA NELLE FASI DI REALIZZAZIONE DI UNA SOLUZIONE BLOCKCHAIN A SUPPORTO DELLA TRACCIATURA DELLA FILIERA VITI-VINICOLA DI UN’ETICHETTA DI PROPRIETA’"

I'd appreciate your help on this.
Mary Stefan
United States
wine traceability
Explanation:
in breve, wine traceability
http://www.wineskills.co.uk/sustainability/guidelines/tracea...
https://www.openstarts.units.it/bitstream/10077/10127/1/avia...

---

Wine Supply Chain Traceability:
https://www.gs1us.org/DesktopModules/Bring2mind/DMX/Download...

---

Traceability in the wine industry:
http://www.wineland.co.za/traceability-in-the-wine-industry/
Selected response from:

EnricaZ
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks, Enrica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wine traceability
EnricaZ
2record keeping
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
record keeping


Explanation:
record keeping


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/tracc...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tracciatura della filiera vitivinicola
wine traceability


Explanation:
in breve, wine traceability
http://www.wineskills.co.uk/sustainability/guidelines/tracea...
https://www.openstarts.units.it/bitstream/10077/10127/1/avia...

---

Wine Supply Chain Traceability:
https://www.gs1us.org/DesktopModules/Bring2mind/DMX/Download...

---

Traceability in the wine industry:
http://www.wineland.co.za/traceability-in-the-wine-industry/

EnricaZ
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks, Enrica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search