certificati rappresentativi delle Quote

English translation: share certificates

04:58 Dec 4, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / REGOLAMENTO DEL FONDO COMUNE DI INVESTIMENTO IMMOBILIARE SPECULATIVO DI TIPO CHIUSO – SOCIAL & PUBLIC INITIATIVES
Italian term or phrase: certificati rappresentativi delle Quote
C.1 IL DEPOSITARIO
(a) Banca Depositaria del Fondo è *** International GmbH – Succursale Italia, con sede secondaria italiana in Milano (20125).
Le funzioni di emissione dei certificati rappresentativi delle Quote e di rimborso delle Quote del Fondo sono svolte da *** International GmbH – Succursale Italia per il tramite dell’Ufficio Depo Bank & Outsourcing Control dislocato presso la sede di Torino.
Le funzioni di consegna e ritiro dei certificati rappresentativi delle Quote sono svolte da
garrett higgins
English translation:share certificates
Explanation:
This should work
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2share certificates
Marco Solinas
3certificates representing shares
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificates representing shares


Explanation:
certificates representing shares


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&ei=_j0GX...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
share certificates


Explanation:
This should work

Marco Solinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Possibly units as it's a fund.
8 hrs

agree  cristianac: with Phil, these are units as it is a fund
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search