Rapporto fondi

English translation: report on investment funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Rapporto fondi
English translation:report on investment funds
Entered by: Daniel Gold

19:11 Sep 2, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Specification of account
Italian term or phrase: Rapporto fondi
This is from a power of attorney document in which a co-heir appoints another co-heir as his agent to collect inherited money from a bank account belonging to a deceased relative. After listing the c/c number and Libretto di Risparmio number, the document lists a "Rapporto Fondi" number. The question is whether this term is to be taken literally (a report on funds held in the accounts) or is specific jargon that I'm not familiar with. Searches have yielded nothing substantial.

Thanks.
Daniel Gold
Israel
report on investment funds
Explanation:
Confermo quanto affermato in prima battuta nel "reference comments".
Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investment funds report
Marco Belcastro Bara
3report on investment funds
Luigi Argentino
Summary of reference entries provided
report on investment funds
Luigi Argentino

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment funds report


Explanation:
Rapporto fondi

investment funds report

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report on investment funds


Explanation:
Confermo quanto affermato in prima battuta nel "reference comments".
Buon lavoro

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


18 mins
Reference: report on investment funds

Reference information:
I agree with your first hypothesis (a list of funds held in the accounts).
I never heard of this specific jargon

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Grazie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search