rendiconto anno 2012

English translation: annual 2012 report/financial statement

11:49 May 20, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: rendiconto anno 2012
Tenuto conto che l'assemblea dei condomini...durante l'assemblea di Condominio del 12 giugno 2013 ha provveduto ad approvare il rendiconto anno 2012 mentre durante l'assemblea...ha provveduto ad approvare il bilancio consuntivo anno 2013,

Per bilancio consuntivo=final/closing balance e per rendiconto condominiale forse va bene "report", "financial stetement", ma poi c'è bilancio preventivo. Non sono sicura.Grazie
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
English translation:annual 2012 report/financial statement
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_statement
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12012 (annual) accounts
philgoddard
3 +1annual 2012 report/financial statement
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 -1Cash flow statement
Nicola Fortunato


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2012 (annual) accounts


Explanation:
Or report, which would include the accounts.
http://dictionary.reverso.net/italian-english/rendiconto

The rest of your question is not very clear, and you can't ask multiple terms in the same question, but my guess is that "rendiconto" and "bilancio consuntivo" are the same thing. "Bilancio" doesn't mean "balance".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2020-05-20 12:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or "financial statements", as you suggest. Whichever term you choose, you should use the same one for both years to avoid confusion.

philgoddard
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 273
Notes to answerer
Asker: Scusami, io non ho chiesto più termini, nella mia frase ci sono più termini e quindi questa cosa mi confondeva. Anch'io all'inizio avevo pensato fossero sinonimi, ma alcuni documenti mi hanno confuso nel contesto condominiale.

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual 2012 report/financial statement


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_statement

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Simon!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cash flow statement


Explanation:
Penso che stai parlando del "rendiconto finanziario" che evidenzia i flussi di cassa del bilancio.
I think you are talking about
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cash_flow_statement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-05-20 20:35:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INFATTI
sono i flussi di cassa
"Il rendiconto condominiale è il documento che ricostruisce le entrate e le uscite del condominio relativamente ad un determinato arco di tempo."
https://www.dirittierisposte.it/Schede/Condominio/Amministra...


Nicola Fortunato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  philgoddard: Income and expenditure are not at all the same as cash flow.
1 hr
  -> You can also strongly disagree, but CTRL+F "flussi di cassa" here and you can see = rendiconto http://www.arcocondominio.it/rendiconto-condominiale-perfett...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search