mercati regolamentati

English translation: regulated markets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mercati regolamentati
English translation:regulated markets
Entered by: Jonathan Morris

11:13 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: mercati regolamentati
Collegio sindacale:
...........
............
........che ricoprono la carica di Sindaco in cinque società italiane con azioni quotate in mercati regolamentati.
Alessandro Miani
regulated markets
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-13 11:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

London Stock Exchange - Regulated Markets - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The Exchange\'s ISD regulated markets are as follows: ... *The scope of ISD
regulated market status in respect of markets 3 to 6 is as follows: ...
www.londonstockexchange.com/en-gb/ products/membershiptrading/rulesreg/regmkts.htm - 69k - 11 abr. 2005
Selected response from:

Jonathan Morris
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regulated markets
Jonathan Morris
4regulated markets
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regulated markets


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-13 11:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

London Stock Exchange - Regulated Markets - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The Exchange\'s ISD regulated markets are as follows: ... *The scope of ISD
regulated market status in respect of markets 3 to 6 is as follows: ...
www.londonstockexchange.com/en-gb/ products/membershiptrading/rulesreg/regmkts.htm - 69k - 11 abr. 2005

Jonathan Morris
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Orlando
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jean Martin
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  esoft
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulated markets


Explanation:
The Insider Dealing (Securities and Regulated Markets) Order 1994 - continued ... security falling within Schedule 2: shares, debt securities, warrants, ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/ si/si1994/Uksi_19940187_en_3.htm

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search