informalavoro del mare

English translation: Shipping & Fishing Recruitment Centre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:informalavoro del mare
English translation:Shipping & Fishing Recruitment Centre
Entered by: Therese Marshall

16:40 May 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Fisheries / fisheries league
Italian term or phrase: informalavoro del mare
Context:Sportelli informalavoro del mare
Therese Marshall
Shipping & Fishing Recruitment Centre
Explanation:
Solo un'idea.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Emilia Mancini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shipping & Fishing Recruitment Centre
Emilia Mancini
4Fishermen Information Exchange (Center)
Rosanna Palermo
3Sailors' job shop
James (Jim) Davis
3Fishers Information Window
momo savino


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shipping & Fishing Recruitment Centre


Explanation:
Solo un'idea.
Buon lavoro!

Emilia Mancini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sailors' job shop


Explanation:
Shooting in the dark

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fishers Information Window


Explanation:
... sportello INFORMALAVORO DEL MARE, realizzato nell’ambito del progetto ...

Il servizio INFORMALAVORO DEL MARE è rivolto ai lavoratori della pesca con il preciso intento di elevare i livelli di professionalità e le competenze della categoria dei pescatori attraverso una serie di servizi di orientamento professionale, di diagnosi delle esperienze e delle competenze maturate, di sostegno alla progressione di carriera e di supporto allo sviluppo professionale.


HTH


Example sentence(s):
  • www.agricoltura.provincia.rimini.it/sostegnopesca/scheda.asp?paginaiduz=2&parentcodice=menusostpesca... - 12k
  • http://www.fishersfind.com/information/default.htm
momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fishermen Information Exchange (Center)


Explanation:
Fishermen Info Center another shorter option


Rosanna Palermo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search