capitoli dedicati

English translation: dedicated entries/chapters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capitoli dedicati
English translation:dedicated entries/chapters
Entered by: achisholm

15:42 Jun 26, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries / EU policy
Italian term or phrase: capitoli dedicati
"La gestione delle risorse da parte degli organismi intermedi avviene attraverso l’invio, da parte dell’ufficio responsabile della gestione/della certificazione, di richieste di erogazione per il pagamento della quota comunitaria, nazionale e regionale/provinciale sui capitoli dedicati presso le Ragionerie regionali e provinciali."
achisholm
dedicated chapters
Explanation:
expression are discussed in dedicated chapters
Selected response from:

Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3referential papers
Vincenzo Di Maso
1 +1dedicated chapters
Anca Maria Marin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referential papers


Explanation:
my suggestion

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dedicated chapters


Explanation:
expression are discussed in dedicated chapters

Example sentence(s):
  • There are dedicated chapters for systematic reviews, meta-analyses, economic evaluations, decision analyses, and clinical practice guidelines.

    Reference: http://ebm.bmj.com/cgi/content/full/12/3/90
Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Peter! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search