coerentemente alle paritarie entrate contributive

English translation: matching the payments/contributions made by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coerentemente alle paritarie entrate contributive
English translation:matching the payments/contributions made by
Entered by: Therese Marshall

17:48 Jan 2, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Fisheries / collaboration contract - fisheries association
Italian term or phrase: coerentemente alle paritarie entrate contributive
Context: Il compenso stabilito verrà corrisposto come convenuto con la XXXXX e coerentemente alle paritarie entrate contributive da parte dell'Agenzia per la Cooperazione Decentrata.
Therese Marshall
matching the payments/contributions made by
Explanation:
I think it means this ...
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consistent with the matching (compensation) from the contributors
Jonathan Hargus
3matching the payments/contributions made by
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matching the payments/contributions made by


Explanation:
I think it means this ...

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consistent with the matching (compensation) from the contributors


Explanation:
"Coerentemente" refers to consistency, usual. I believe this statement in context is referring to something that all parties are already aware of, suggesting that this business transaction is common among the participants involved. "Entrate," in my opinion is not something that needs literal translation in this case. The word suggests "those who are involved in the agreement" meaning (more than one), which is already understood.

Jonathan Hargus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search